KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

...законченного строительством объекта приемочной комиссией

English translation: ...of the completed construction project was registered by the Acceptance Commission...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:...законченного строительством объекта приемочной комиссией
English translation:...of the completed construction project was registered by the Acceptance Commission...
Entered by: Jack Doughty

21:55 Oct 20, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: ...законченного строительством объекта приемочной комиссией
Акт приемки и ввода в эксплуатацию законченного строительством объекта приемочной комиссией зарегистрирован Распоряжением администрации МО "Кировской администрации ЛО" № 2024 от 26.11.1999.
Alexander Kolegov
of the completed construction project was registered by the Acceptance Commission...
Explanation:
....as Order No. 2024 of...
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4of the completed construction project was registered by the Acceptance Commission...
Jack Doughty
4…constructed object by the acceptance commission
Pavel Buglak
1civil structures of the facility accepted by the acceptance committee
Aleksandr Okunev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...законченного строительством объекта приемочной комиссией
of the completed construction project was registered by the Acceptance Commission...


Explanation:
....as Order No. 2024 of...

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 609
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...законченного строительством объекта приемочной комиссией
…constructed object by the acceptance commission


Explanation:
.

Pavel Buglak
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Russian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
...законченного строительством объекта приемочной комиссией
civil structures of the facility accepted by the acceptance committee


Explanation:
Мы долго строили ТЭС, и много там подписывали, правда это было давно. Я бы поискал справочник civil engieerа где-нибуд на индийских сайтах.
НТН

Aleksandr Okunev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3