Smoke Up That Negroni Please

English translation: Подкопти[те]-ка этот негрони

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Russian term or phrase: Smoke Up That Negroni Please
Smoke Up That Negroni Please
SMOKED APPLE WOOD CHIPS / GIN / VERMOUTH / BITTER LIQUEUR
smoked / strong / spicy / bitter (Aperitif or Digestive)
Как перевести название коктейля (для меню)?
Николай
Russian Federation
English translation:Подкопти[те]-ка этот негрони
Explanation:
Просьба сделать коктейль "копченый негрони" (отличается от обычного негрони использованием джина, копченого дымом яблоневых стружек). "Дымный негрони" звучит поэтичнее, но суть именно в копчении.
Selected response from:

Natalie Balabanova
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Подкопти[те]-ка этот негрони
Natalie Balabanova
3Дымчатый негрони, пожалуйста
Vladys


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Дымчатый негрони, пожалуйста


Explanation:
или Добавьте чуть травки в коктейль негрони, пожалуйста
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Негрони


Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Подкопти[те]-ка этот негрони


Explanation:
Просьба сделать коктейль "копченый негрони" (отличается от обычного негрони использованием джина, копченого дымом яблоневых стружек). "Дымный негрони" звучит поэтичнее, но суть именно в копчении.

Natalie Balabanova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4