KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

первая очередь строительства

English translation: first stage of construction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:первая очередь строительства
English translation:first stage of construction
Entered by: sezon

14:28 Jul 14, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / economy
Russian term or phrase: первая очередь строительства
Расскажите, пожалуйста, как по-английски будет "первая очередь строительства"?
sezon
first stage of construction
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Игорь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7first stage of construction
Igor Blinov
4first stage of the (название ) construction/development PROJECT
Andrew Stefanovsky


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
first stage of construction


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Игорь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Pavlov
9 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Angela Greenfield
11 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  bububu
18 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  UT4UT: Only as you said...
19 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Marina Dolinsky
23 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Kameliya
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  klp
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first stage of the (название ) construction/development PROJECT


Explanation:
Вот бы котекста еще немного - а то можно подумать, что речь только о фундаменте.

Andrew Stefanovsky
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian