KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

автотранспортные средства производственно-технического назначения

English translation: goods and vehicles for production and technical purposes


18:58 Nov 5, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Russian term or phrase: автотранспортные средства производственно-технического назначения
Товары и автотранспортные средства производственно-технического назначения, приобретаемые для строительства и/или эксплуатации газопровода консорциумом, подрядчиками и субподрядчиками, осуществляющими строительство и наладку, в период использования для указанных целей, освобождаются от налогов, пошлин, сборов и иных подобных платежей при перемещении через таможенные границы государств Сторон
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:goods and vehicles for production and technical purposes
Explanation:
or
vehicles for industrial purposes

imho
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Thank you, Nurzhan!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1commercial vehicles
George Pavlov
3goods and vehicles for production and technical purposesNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
goods and vehicles for production and technical purposes


Explanation:
or
vehicles for industrial purposes

imho

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you, Nurzhan!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commercial vehicles


Explanation:
commercial goods and vehicles
Это не перевод, но смысл передает.

George Pavlov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  axpamen
16 hrs
  -> Thanks!