KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

предусматривать начиная с 2004 года...необходимые средства

English translation: beginning in 2004, ... provide for the necessary funding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:предусматривать начиная с 2004 года...необходимые средства
English translation:beginning in 2004, ... provide for the necessary funding
Entered by: TechLawDC

20:25 Nov 11, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Russian term or phrase: предусматривать начиная с 2004 года...необходимые средства
Из постановления Правительства РФ № 1727-р от 13 декабря 2006 г.:

Минфину России:
- предусматривать начиная с 2004 года при формировании проекта федерального бюджета на соответствующий год необходимые средства по разделу "Международная деятельность" на уплату взносов Российской Федерации в бюджет Секретариата Энергетической хартии.

Я понял так:

when drafting the federal budget for the respective year, the Ministry of Finance (of Russia) shall form, starting from 2004, necessary provisions in acordance with ________ for payment of the Russian Federation's contributions to the budget of ...

Подходит ли здесь to form privisions?
responder
Russian Federation
beginning in 2004, in developing the proposed federal budget for a given year, provide for the neces
Explanation:
beginning in 2004, in developing the proposed federal budget for a given year, (to) provide for the necessary means (funding) in the budget item "International Activities" for the contributions of the Russian Federation and the budget of the Secretariat of the Energy Charter. (("drafting" is as good as "developing". "developing" connotes a process involving many people and organizations))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2008-11-11 21:08:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Ministry of finance:
-- beginning in 2004 ... [will (or shall)] provide for ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2008-11-11 21:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ministry of Finance
Selected response from:

TechLawDC
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2starting from 2004 to allocate nesessary funds
George Pavlov
4.... shall, as from 2004, make provisions for the necessary (financial) meansEllen Kraus
4since 2004, provide for the money, according to ..., for payment of ...
Alexander Onishko
3beginning in 2004, in developing the proposed federal budget for a given year, provide for the necesTechLawDC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
since 2004, provide for the money, according to ..., for payment of ...


Explanation:
*

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 17

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.... shall, as from 2004, make provisions for the necessary (financial) means


Explanation:

that´s what I would suggest in this context

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beginning in 2004, in developing the proposed federal budget for a given year, provide for the neces


Explanation:
beginning in 2004, in developing the proposed federal budget for a given year, (to) provide for the necessary means (funding) in the budget item "International Activities" for the contributions of the Russian Federation and the budget of the Secretariat of the Energy Charter. (("drafting" is as good as "developing". "developing" connotes a process involving many people and organizations))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2008-11-11 21:08:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Ministry of finance:
-- beginning in 2004 ... [will (or shall)] provide for ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2008-11-11 21:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ministry of Finance

TechLawDC
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
starting from 2004 to allocate nesessary funds


Explanation:
starting from 2004 to allocate nesessary funds in the Federal Budget PROPOSAL for payment ...


    Reference: http://www.businessknowledgesource.com/blog/how_to_allocate_...
George Pavlov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxnatalina83
21 hrs

agree  alex11
1 day1 hr