KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

обыкновенные именные акции

English translation: registered ordinary shares


13:41 Nov 15, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Russian term or phrase: обыкновенные именные акции
ordinary preferred (preference) shares?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:registered ordinary shares
Explanation:
s
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5common registered shares
Marina Aidova
4 +2registered ordinary shares
Serhiy Tkachuk
4ordinary shares issued to owner
Alexander Kondorsky
3ordinary nominal shares
a05


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registered ordinary shares


Explanation:
s

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: У нас принято так писать. В других фирмах видел "common registered shares".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
45 mins
  -> Thank you, Igor

agree  Emily Justice
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Emily

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ordinary nominal shares


Explanation:
preferred and ordinary are two opposite cases (shares are either preferred or ordinary).

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
common registered shares


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen Kraus: absolutely correct common registered share or stock
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Dorene Cornwell
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Natalya Boyce
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  George Pavlov
3 days4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordinary shares issued to owner


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8