KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

в решение о выпуске (дополнительном выпуске)

English translation: второй вариант


21:57 Nov 21, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Russian term or phrase: в решение о выпуске (дополнительном выпуске)
В случае регистрации изменений и/или дополнений в решение о выпуске (дополнительном выпуске) и/или проспект ценных бумаг

In the event of registration of amendments and/or additions to
1) the decision on [the] issue/issuance (additional issue/issuance) of securities
2) the decision to issue (additional) securities
?

Второй вариант мне предложил один коллега, исходя из того, что лучше давать инфинитивом
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:второй вариант
Explanation:
только я бы сказала 'addenda' (не 'additions')
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Zamira!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3второй вариант
Zamira*****
3in the decision on issuance of (additional) securities
333monkeys


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
второй вариант


Explanation:
только я бы сказала 'addenda' (не 'additions')

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 39
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you, Zamira!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Klimova
5 hrs
  -> cпасибо

agree  Armen Hovhannisyan
12 hrs
  -> cпасибо

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day7 hrs
  -> thank you

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the decision on issuance of (additional) securities


Explanation:
в решение о выпуске дополнительных акций. Так у них принято говорить.

Example sentence(s):
  • Issuance and/or Quotation of Additional Securities Application

    Reference: http://www.bsx.com.au/datarepository/mktpub/Quotation%20of%2...
    Reference: http://www.nasdaq.com/about/FAQsLAS.stm
333monkeys
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian