KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

был обусловлен поступлением денежных средств от выпуска и размещения...

English translation: resulted primarily from incoming cash flow of the issue and placement of common stock


21:50 Nov 25, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Russian term or phrase: был обусловлен поступлением денежных средств от выпуска и размещения...
Чистый приток от финансовой деятельности в размере ____ млн. рублей за аналогичный период 2007 года был обусловлен, прежде всего, поступлением денежных средств от выпуска и размещения обыкновенных акций.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:resulted primarily from incoming cash flow of the issue and placement of common stock
Explanation:
возможны варианты
Selected response from:

a05
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3The net cash inflow... was due to the income from the issue and distribution of common shares
George Pavlov
3resulted primarily from incoming cash flow of the issue and placement of common stock
a05


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resulted primarily from incoming cash flow of the issue and placement of common stock


Explanation:
возможны варианты

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The net cash inflow... was due to the income from the issue and distribution of common shares


Explanation:
:)

George Pavlov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8