KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

Более подробно с данными...можно ознакомиться здесь

English translation: For further information on the... (please) click here


05:30 Nov 26, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Russian term or phrase: Более подробно с данными...можно ознакомиться здесь
Более подробно с данными консолидированной промежуточной финансовой отчётности ОАО _____ по МСФО за шесть месяцев, закончившихся 30 июня 2008 года, можно ознакомиться здесь.

[здесь - выделенная синим цветом раскрываемая ссылка]

Как это лучше передать на английский?
More detailed information of the IFRS consolidated interim financial statements of ОАО _____ for the six months ended June 30, 2008, may be found/is available here.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:For further information on the... (please) click here
Explanation:
That's the standard form in manuals; why not use it here as well?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-26 05:42:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, 'for MORE information...' is more common.
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Mark!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11For further information on the... (please) click here
Mark Berelekhis
4The details of ... are available here
Maruti Shinde
3Further details on ... see here.
a05
3The data on ... are presented in more detail hereSergei_A


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The data on ... are presented in more detail here


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-26 05:38:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The word "here" should be hyperlinked.

Sergei_A
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
For further information on the... (please) click here


Explanation:
That's the standard form in manuals; why not use it here as well?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-26 05:42:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, 'for MORE information...' is more common.

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thank you, Mark!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kameliya: I would prefer "Click here for more information..."
21 mins
  -> Thank you, Kseniya. That's absolutely fine as well.

agree  Oleg Osipov
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Oleg.

agree  Dorene Cornwell: As long as we know the translation is a website, this is fine; if it is to be, say, a paper document, then just for further information.... see....
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Dorene. Yes, of course.

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Serhiy.

agree  Igor Blinov: "for more details" is applicable as well
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Igor. Absolutely.

agree  Oleg Fedorov
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Oleg.

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sergei.

agree  Natalya Boyce: With Igor - For more details please click here ....
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Natalya.

agree  Tevah_Trans: For further information, of course. "more details" is a literal translation that's less appropriate imho.
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Tevah.

agree  George Pavlov
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, George.

agree  Galina Zhigar
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Galina.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The details of ... are available here


Explanation:
The details of consolidated interim financial statement of OAO ___ according to IFRS, for the six months ending June 30, 2008, are available here.

Maruti Shinde
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Further details on ... see here.


Explanation:
так короче

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28