KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

отметка о дате и времени получения...проставляемая

English translation: date and time of receipt recorded by...


20:23 Nov 29, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Russian term or phrase: отметка о дате и времени получения...проставляемая
При направлении настоящей Оферты путем личного вручения отметка о дате и времени получения Цедентом настоящей Оферты, проставляемая надлежаще уполномоченным представителем Цессионария и представителем Цедента, будет служить достаточным подтверждением даты и времени получения настоящей Оферты Цедентом

a written confirmation made by the Assignee's representative and the Assignor's representative shall be deemed sufficiaent confirmation of the date and time...

или это a stamp affixed by...{a note confirming the receipt, etc.)?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:date and time of receipt recorded by...
Explanation:
the duly authorized representative...
Selected response from:

Michael Moskowitz
Grading comment
Thank you, Michael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acknowledgement of receipt/delivery/ with exact date and time ...
333monkeys
4remark ... put ...
Sergei Tumanov
4will serve as sufficient confirmation of the date and time at whichEllen Kraus
4note of the date and time
Serhiy Tkachuk
4delivery date and time marks filled in by
Igor Blinov
4date and time of receipt recorded by...
Michael Moskowitz
4time and date ... shall be written down by
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time and date ... shall be written down by


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-11-29 20:28:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

time and date ... shall be written down by ... and this shall be deemed as sufficient proof ...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 17

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivery date and time marks filled in by


Explanation:
скорее всего от руки он дату и время вписывает, - filled in

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
date and time of receipt recorded by...


Explanation:
the duly authorized representative...

Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Thank you, Michael!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
note of the date and time


Explanation:
a note of the date and time made by

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will serve as sufficient confirmation of the date and time at which


Explanation:
continuation: the XY received the present offer >,
would be my suggestion

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remark ... put ...


Explanation:
where an Offer is tendered personally/in person the remark regarding date and time put by --- both representatives --- will suffice as a proper confirmation of the --- document --- receipt.

Sergei Tumanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acknowledgement of receipt/delivery/ with exact date and time ...


Explanation:

При направлении настоящей Оферты путем личного вручения отметка о дате и времени получения Цедентом настоящей Оферты, проставляемая надлежаще уполномоченным представителем Цессионария и представителем Цедента, будет служить достаточным подтверждением даты и времени получения настоящей Оферты Цедентом

Should this Offer be handed out in person, acknowledgement of delivery with exact date and time provided, signed by legal representative of Cessionary (Assignee) in presence of representative of Cedant, will be /is considered to be/ sufficient confirmation of receipt this Offer by Cedant.

Example sentence(s):
  • I hereby acknowledge the receipt of the following documents
333monkeys
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Boyce: ... with the date and time specified
23 hrs