KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

предприятия выполняющие госзаказ

English translation: companies (enterprises) working with government contracts


14:20 Feb 7, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Global financial crisis
Russian term or phrase: предприятия выполняющие госзаказ
Статья о мерах предпринимаемых правительствами разных стран для борьбы с финансовым кризисом. Вот контекст:

Стратегия борьбы с кризисом в России существенно отличается от практики западных стран: гарантии не даются, а деньги направляются напрямую в отдельные «проверенные» банки. В плане действий, утвержденном российским правительством в начале ноября прошлого года, также были намечены меры, относящиеся к институту гарантий. Но касаются они только предприятий, выполняющих госзаказ. На федеральном уровне речь идет о 300 предприятиях, которые производят более 85 % ВВП страны.
aksana
English translation:companies (enterprises) working with government contracts
Explanation:
"Government contracts" is the equivalent here.
Selected response from:

Lana Rachkovskaya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2enterprises filling state orders
Zoryana Dorak
5companies (enterprises) working with government contracts
Lana Rachkovskaya
3enterprises involved in state purchaseShinar Abilova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enterprises filling state orders


Explanation:
enterprises filling state orders

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
14 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  GaryG
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
companies (enterprises) working with government contracts


Explanation:
"Government contracts" is the equivalent here.

Lana Rachkovskaya
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enterprises involved in state purchase


Explanation:
-

Shinar Abilova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian