KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

уровень цен приведен в таблице

English translation: Price level is specified shown (given) in the table.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:уровень цен приведен в таблице
English translation:Price level is specified shown (given) in the table.
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

08:01 Dec 11, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Russian term or phrase: уровень цен приведен в таблице
expertise
olga
Price level is specified in the table.
Explanation:
or 'Price levels are listed in the table.' Good luck, olga!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-24 17:11:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, olga!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The range of prices is shown in the table
David Knowles
5Price levels are shown (given) in the table
Sveta Elfic
5see the price level in the table, the price level is shown in the table
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1Price levels shown in the table.Dorene Cornwell
4Price level is specified in the table.
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Price levels are shown (given) in the table


Explanation:
..

Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
уровень цен приведен в таблице
see the price level in the table, the price level is shown in the table


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Price level is specified in the table.


Explanation:
or 'Price levels are listed in the table.' Good luck, olga!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-24 17:11:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, olga!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
уровень цен приведен в таблице
The range of prices is shown in the table


Explanation:
I'm working my way backwards here, and from future questions I think it's a range and not a level.

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikita Kobrin
11 hrs

agree  Margarita
3 days 12 hrs

1 day 7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Price levels shown in the table.


Explanation:
Price levels shown in the table.
(implies ranges)

Price levels ARE shown in the table
if this is the complete sentence.

Dorene Cornwell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
40 mins
  -> thank you




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан