KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

среднеотраслевые издержки

English translation: INDUSTRY EXPENSE AVERAGES


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:среднеотраслевые издержки
English translation:INDUSTRY EXPENSE AVERAGES
Entered by: Andrey Belousov

09:07 Jun 23, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / microeconomy
Russian term or phrase: среднеотраслевые издержки
регулирует ли государство в рыночной экономике среднеотраслевые издержки?
Galochka
INDUSTRY EXPENSE AVERAGES
Explanation:
@!
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1industry average costs
Alexander Onishko
5INDUSTRY EXPENSE AVERAGESAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
среднеотраслевые издержки
INDUSTRY EXPENSE AVERAGES


Explanation:
@!

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mikhail Kropotov: обоснование меня особенно впечатлило
1 hr
  -> Я тоже тронут вниманием!

neutral  Natalie: только большая просьба не писать in all caps - об этом даже в правилах написано
14 hrs
  -> Sorry!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
среднеотраслевые издержки
industry average costs


Explanation:
см.

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=2&L2=1&EXT=0&s=...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Джек !