KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

метод экспертных решений

English translation: (method of) experts' decision making (decision-making)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:метод экспертных решений
English translation:(method of) experts' decision making (decision-making)
Entered by: Maya Gorgoshidze

07:03 Jul 1, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / theory of competition
Russian term or phrase: метод экспертных решений
стратегическое планирование включает различные методы экспертных решений, прогнозирования и моделирования конкурентных действий.
Galochka
experts' decision making (method)
Explanation:
... of expert rankings and comparing the method of pattern exploration with a conjoint ... characterize the patterns of the experts’ decision making. 3. Weighted Sum Representations ...
www.sfb504.uni-mannheim.de/~gewws/papers/Ahlert_paper.pdf

... Expert systems document and preserve the human experts' decision-making processes ... calculate the value of a company might use a rule set to determine the method of valuation (e.g ...
www.ie.boun.edu.tr/COURSES/ie120/home/app/dst/es.htm

... in textbooks. However, there has been little study of the role played by intuition in experts' decision making process. A third ...
marketing-bulletin.massey.ac.nz/article1/V1Note2.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-07-01 07:15:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или так:
experts\' decision-making
Selected response from:

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5peer reviewxxxIreneN
4experts' decision making (method)
Maya Gorgoshidze
3Delphi method (procedure, approach, technique)2rush


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
метод экспертных решений
Delphi method (procedure, approach, technique)


Explanation:
IMHO

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
метод экспертных решений
experts' decision making (method)


Explanation:
... of expert rankings and comparing the method of pattern exploration with a conjoint ... characterize the patterns of the experts’ decision making. 3. Weighted Sum Representations ...
www.sfb504.uni-mannheim.de/~gewws/papers/Ahlert_paper.pdf

... Expert systems document and preserve the human experts' decision-making processes ... calculate the value of a company might use a rule set to determine the method of valuation (e.g ...
www.ie.boun.edu.tr/COURSES/ie120/home/app/dst/es.htm

... in textbooks. However, there has been little study of the role played by intuition in experts' decision making process. A third ...
marketing-bulletin.massey.ac.nz/article1/V1Note2.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-07-01 07:15:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или так:
experts\' decision-making

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
метод экспертных решений
peer review


Explanation:
-

xxxIreneN
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian