International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

отнесены на стоимость

English translation: may be added to the cost of ...


09:24 Feb 17, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Russian term or phrase: отнесены на стоимость
Сумма транспортно-заготовительных и иных аналогичных расходов, которые могут быть отнесены на стоимость приобретаемых сырья...

Спасибо.
Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
English translation:may be added to the cost of ...
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-02-17 09:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The full amount of indirect project costs that clearly relate to a specific project, such as costs associated with a field office at a project site and the administrative personnel that staff the office, ***may be added to the cost of*** the capital improvement.
http://www.tax.state.ny.us/pdf/advisory_opinions/real_proper...

Costs associated with utilities ***may be added to the cost of*** rent or mortgage.
http://www.dhs.state.or.us/spd/tools/program/osip/h.htm

Any costs associated with the acquisition of the item and its installation ***may be added to the cost of*** the asset.
http://www.uhsu.herts.ac.uk/yoursu/constitution 2004/ Schedule%208%20-%20Finance%20Procedures.doc
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
Все ответы подходят, но энтот был дан первым.
Всем много спасиб!
Кот
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enter in account
Sergei Tumanov
4may be added to the cost of ...
Tsogt Gombosuren
4attributed to, categorized as, labeled as, itemized as
Mikhail Kropotov
3 +1charged to the costGirene


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отнесены на стоимость
charged to the cost


Explanation:
-

Girene
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Potapov: charged to the cost of (raw) materials или included in ...
12 mins
  -> Thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отнесены на стоимость
attributed to, categorized as, labeled as, itemized as


Explanation:
Some options :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-17 09:30:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это варианты перевода \"отнесены на\".

Фраза: \"can be counted as part of the cost of ...\"

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отнесены на стоимость
may be added to the cost of ...


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-02-17 09:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The full amount of indirect project costs that clearly relate to a specific project, such as costs associated with a field office at a project site and the administrative personnel that staff the office, ***may be added to the cost of*** the capital improvement.
http://www.tax.state.ny.us/pdf/advisory_opinions/real_proper...

Costs associated with utilities ***may be added to the cost of*** rent or mortgage.
http://www.dhs.state.or.us/spd/tools/program/osip/h.htm

Any costs associated with the acquisition of the item and its installation ***may be added to the cost of*** the asset.
http://www.uhsu.herts.ac.uk/yoursu/constitution 2004/ Schedule%208%20-%20Finance%20Procedures.doc

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Все ответы подходят, но энтот был дан первым.
Всем много спасиб!
Кот

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отнесены на стоимость
enter in account


Explanation:
Carriage (cost of transport of goods) into a firm is called CARRIAGE INWARDS. Carriage of goods out of a firm to its customers is called CARRIAGE OUTWARDS.

When goods are bought the cost of carriage inwards may either be included as part of the price, or else the firm may have to pay separately for it. Suppose the firm was buying exactly the same goods. One supplier may sell them for $100, and he would deliver the goods and not send you the bill for carriage. Another supplier might sell the goods for $95, but you would have to pay $5 to a haulage firm for carriage inwards, i.e.a total cost of $100.

To keep cost of buying goods being shown on the same basis, carriage inwards is always ***entered*** to the purchases in the trading account/

Carriage outwards to customers is not part of our firm's expenses in buying goods, and is always ***entered*** in the profit and loss account.

...

по русски правильная фраза должна звучать "относятся на счет стоимости приобретаемого сырья." но разговорная и профессиональная речь слегка это подсократила. по-другому же " расходы добавляются к стоимости" и перевод этого же предложения не вызывает никаких трудностей.

из отрывка следует также, что транспортные и заготовительные расходы = carriage inwards.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2005-02-17 10:12:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да отрывок взят из книги
Business accounting
Farnk Wood
5th edition
Pitman

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2005-02-17 10:12:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пардон - автор Frank Wood


Sergei Tumanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19