KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

квалификационный разряд (класс, категория)

English translation: qualification rank (class, category)


08:58 Nov 14, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: квалификационный разряд (класс, категория)
табель итоговых оценок
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
English translation:qualification rank (class, category)
Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&newwindow=1&rlz=1T4ADBF_ru...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-14 10:16:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you for grading, Zoryana! :)
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3skill category
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
4 +1qualification rank (class, category)
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
skill category


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-11-14 09:04:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://newjersey.compaid.com/images/Skill Category Matrix.pd...


    Reference: http://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/eng_rus_economy/11548/skill-c...
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
1 min
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Natalya Boyce: http://lingvo.yandex.ru/en?text=квалификационный разряд&st_t...
45 mins
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Igor Blinov
58 mins
  -> Thank you very much

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qualification rank (class, category)


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&newwindow=1&rlz=1T4ADBF_ru...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-14 10:16:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you for grading, Zoryana! :)

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armida Alvandyan
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thank for your opinion & support, Armida! :) Flattered :)