KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

процесс обучения

English translation: during her studies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:процесс обучения
English translation:during her studies
Entered by: erika rubinstein

13:56 Jan 30, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: процесс обучения
Hello everyone

I'm sure that I understand the sentence in which this appears. It is as follows:

'В процессе обучения в Великобритании xxxxxx провила большой интерес к английскому языку'

Is it OK to translate it as such?

'xxxx has shown great interest in English language learning during her studies in England.'

Thank you
Lucy Collins
United Kingdom
Ваш вариант
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Ваш вариант
erika rubinstein
4 +2when studying in
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
B процессe обучения
when studying in


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Durimanova
10 mins

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Ваш вариант


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  Oleg Osipov
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Theodora OB
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Tevah_Trans
9 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Anna Semyonova
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Nata Wise
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Natalya Boyce
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Tatiana Lammers
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Marina Kosenkova
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Evgeny Elshov
13 hrs
  -> thanks