KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

диссертационный совет

English translation: Thesis Commettee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:диссертационный совет
English translation:Thesis Commettee
Entered by: Leniana Koroleva

10:32 Feb 16, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy / диплом
Russian term or phrase: диссертационный совет
диссертационный совет
Leniana Koroleva
United Kingdom
Thesis Commettee
Explanation:
could be...

диссертационный совет - Thesis Commettee / Добавим в Lingvo ...диссертационный совет - Thesis Commettee / Добавим в Lingvo! || диссертационный совет - Thesis Commettee...
forum.lingvo.ru/actualthread.aspx?tid=3883 - 13k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
спасибо, возможно и thesis board, как думаете?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2PhD committeeTheodora OB
3 +1Thesis CommetteeNurzhan KZ


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Thesis Commettee


Explanation:
could be...

диссертационный совет - Thesis Commettee / Добавим в Lingvo ...диссертационный совет - Thesis Commettee / Добавим в Lingvo! || диссертационный совет - Thesis Commettee...
forum.lingvo.ru/actualthread.aspx?tid=3883 - 13k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
спасибо, возможно и thesis board, как думаете?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Korovkin: абсолютно!!!
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
PhD committee


Explanation:
See ref.


    Reference: http://www.cs.uiuc.edu/graduate/phdcommittee.php
Theodora OB
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoryana Dorak
7 mins
  -> Thank you, Zoryana

agree  Anna Semyonova
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Anna

disagree  Michael Korovkin: а почему не MA, MSc, MPhil, LLb, etc? Вы сами решили присвоить этому человеку докторскую?
3 hrs
  -> This committee gives advice to a PhD candidate, not someone who has a PhD already.

agree  Tatiana Lammers
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Tatiana