KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

направление на учебу

English translation: refferal form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:направление на учебу
English translation:refferal form
Entered by: LanaUK

16:34 Feb 8, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: направление на учебу
направление на учебу (в университет-партнер)
Как назвать на английском такой документ (бланк, листок)
mailbag
refferal form
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-08 16:44:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
REFERRAL FORM - Academic Resource Center - University of ...arc.ucr.edu/ace/flyers/ARC%20Referral%20Form.pdfYou +1'd this publicly. Undo
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
REFERRAL FORM. Please use this form to refer any undergraduate for tutoring, supplemental instruction, academic probation counseling, study group sessions, ...
Frequently Asked Questions - The New University of Missouri ...career.missouri.edu/workstudy/workstudy/faq.phpCached
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
If you are a returning student or changing work study positions you must take you new referral form to the department within two days working days of receiving ...
Selected response from:

LanaUK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4refferal form
LanaUK
4visiting student's referral form
Inna Somers


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
refferal form


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-08 16:44:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
REFERRAL FORM - Academic Resource Center - University of ...arc.ucr.edu/ace/flyers/ARC%20Referral%20Form.pdfYou +1'd this publicly. Undo
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
REFERRAL FORM. Please use this form to refer any undergraduate for tutoring, supplemental instruction, academic probation counseling, study group sessions, ...
Frequently Asked Questions - The New University of Missouri ...career.missouri.edu/workstudy/workstudy/faq.phpCached
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
If you are a returning student or changing work study positions you must take you new referral form to the department within two days working days of receiving ...


LanaUK
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Spasibo za otvet. Ja prosto ne bila uverena, chto referral tut podhodit. Bojalas, chto eto slovo ispolzuetsa tolko v meditsinskom kontekste.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Inna Somers: there is a typo in the title, should be "referral"
23 mins
  -> Спасибо,не заметила второпях.

agree  rikka
1 hr
  -> Cпасибо, Rikka!

agree  Andrei Mazurin
2 hrs
  -> Благодарю,Андрей!

agree  cyhul
11 hrs
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  Judith Hehir
1 day23 hrs
  -> Thank you, Judith!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visiting student's referral form


Explanation:
If the student is going on the temporary assignment to another university


    https://www.emu.ee/en/studies/regulations/
Inna Somers
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian