KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Содержание и методика психосоциальной работы в системе социальной работы

English translation: Psychosocial work in the context of social work


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Содержание и методика психосоциальной работы в системе социальной работы
English translation:Psychosocial work in the context of social work
Entered by: marigold

15:29 Feb 26, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: Содержание и методика психосоциальной работы в системе социальной работы
название учебной дисциплины, интересует, как лучше передать "содержание"

заранее спасибо
marigold
Psychosocial work in the context of social work
Explanation:
You don't need содержание и методика in English! I'm not happy about repeating "work" but I can't think of anything better.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-26 18:37:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Possibly just: Psychosocial social work
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Psychosocial work in the context of social work
David Knowles
5 +1The content and methodology of psychosocial work in the system of social workVeneta Medarova


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The content and methodology of psychosocial work in the system of social work


Explanation:
http://www.amazon.co.uk/content-methodology-psychosocial-sys...

Veneta Medarova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rikka
27 mins
  -> :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Psychosocial work in the context of social work


Explanation:
You don't need содержание и методика in English! I'm not happy about repeating "work" but I can't think of anything better.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-26 18:37:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Possibly just: Psychosocial social work

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucy Hayward
19 hrs

agree  Amy Lesiewicz
19 hrs