KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

познавательно-развивающая парадигма

English translation: cognitive-developmental paradigm

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:познавательно-развивающая парадигма
English translation:cognitive-developmental paradigm
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

17:26 Dec 13, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Самостоятельная работа учащихся
Russian term or phrase: познавательно-развивающая парадигма
В настоящее время в России происходит актуализация проблемы смены образовательной парадигмы – ее перехода от «знаниевой» парадигмы к познавательно-развивающей как ориентированной на образовательный идеал – человека «знающего, способного, деятельностного».
Мой вариант: developmental learning paradigm.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
cognitive-developmental paradigm
Explanation:

Лубский А.В. Познавательно-развивающая парадигма
образования и использование современных информационно-
коммуникационных технологий в высшей школе

The cognitive-developmental paradigm of education
аnd application of modern information and communication
technologies in higher education
A.V. Lubsky

http://nauka-prioritet.ru/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/Март-20...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2016-12-13 18:14:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cccccccccccc

311
Познавательно-развивающая парадигма: инновационное измерение трансформации образования // Cognitive-developmental paradigm: innovative measurement of transformation in education (date: 2016-09-17)
Герасимов, Георгий Иванович
https://socionet.ru/collection.xml?h=spz:isras:hsr&page=6&l=...


В статье рассматривается состояние российского образования в дискурсе парадигмального подхода. Анализиру­ется степень зрелости парадигмально- го подхода в исследовании российской образовательной действительности и предлагается основание типологиза- ции парадигм в образовательной сфе­ре. Формулируются основные поло­жения познавательно-развивающей парадигмы как инновационного век­тора трансформации образования.

The article considers the status of Rus­sian education in a paradigmatic ap­proach discourse. The maturity degree of paradigm approach to the Russian educa­tional reality research is analyzed in the article and it offers criteria of typology of paradigms in education. The fundamental principles of cognitive-developmental paradigm as an innovative vector of edu­cational transformation are represented.



https://socionet.ru/publication.xml?h=spz:isras:hsr:y:2013:i...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cognition[-] and development-oriented [paradigm]
danya
3 +1cognitive-developmental paradigm
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4learning & development (L&D) paradigm/model/framework
Oleg Lozinskiy
3cognitive development framework
rns


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
learning & development (L&D) paradigm/model/framework


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#q="learning & development"&newwindow=...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  danya: это сразу выводит нас в HR-дискурс
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо за комментарий, Даня. В приведенном контексте не указано, какие именно 'учащиеся' имеются в виду. К тому же, все учащиеся (от дошколят до студентов вузов и далее) в определенной парадигме воспринимаются как 'людские ресурсы'.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cognitive-developmental paradigm


Explanation:

Лубский А.В. Познавательно-развивающая парадигма
образования и использование современных информационно-
коммуникационных технологий в высшей школе

The cognitive-developmental paradigm of education
аnd application of modern information and communication
technologies in higher education
A.V. Lubsky

http://nauka-prioritet.ru/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/Март-20...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2016-12-13 18:14:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cccccccccccc

311
Познавательно-развивающая парадигма: инновационное измерение трансформации образования // Cognitive-developmental paradigm: innovative measurement of transformation in education (date: 2016-09-17)
Герасимов, Георгий Иванович
https://socionet.ru/collection.xml?h=spz:isras:hsr&page=6&l=...


В статье рассматривается состояние российского образования в дискурсе парадигмального подхода. Анализиру­ется степень зрелости парадигмально- го подхода в исследовании российской образовательной действительности и предлагается основание типологиза- ции парадигм в образовательной сфе­ре. Формулируются основные поло­жения познавательно-развивающей парадигмы как инновационного век­тора трансформации образования.

The article considers the status of Rus­sian education in a paradigmatic ap­proach discourse. The maturity degree of paradigm approach to the Russian educa­tional reality research is analyzed in the article and it offers criteria of typology of paradigms in education. The fundamental principles of cognitive-developmental paradigm as an innovative vector of edu­cational transformation are represented.



https://socionet.ru/publication.xml?h=spz:isras:hsr:y:2013:i...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LarisaK
1 min
  -> Thank you, LarisaK.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cognitive development framework


Explanation:
seems to be scientese enough -- https://goo.gl/Vho3Mg

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cognition[-] and development-oriented [paradigm]


Explanation:
paradigm shift from the knowledge-oriented paradigm to the cognition[-] and development-oriented one

knowledge-centred, cognition- and development-centred как вариант

danya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7