KudoZ home » Russian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Заключение энергетической экспертизы

English translation: Power Expert Report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Заключение Энергетической Экспертизы
English translation:Power Expert Report

21:48 Dec 6, 2001
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electrical
Russian term or phrase: Заключение энергетической экспертизы
Ищу эквивалент этого термина. А также "Экспертное заключение".
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
см. ниже
Explanation:
Я знаю точно, что «экспертное заключение» - это expert report (держала в руках другие экспертныме заключения, озаглавленные Expert Report).
А вот «заключение энергетической экспертизы» - может быть, "Power Engineering Expert Report"? Ссылки не искала - извините.
Selected response from:

xxxH.A.
Grading comment
I liked Hafiza's answer best. I translated it as "Power Expert Report"
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Expert Review Summary
Milana_R
5 +1"Expert review conclusion"Oleh Petrenko
4 +2см.ниже
Vanda
4 +1можно дополнение?xxxH.A.
4Power Expert OpinionShila
4см. нижеxxxH.A.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Я знаю точно, что «экспертное заключение» - это expert report (держала в руках другие экспертныме заключения, озаглавленные Expert Report).
А вот «заключение энергетической экспертизы» - может быть, "Power Engineering Expert Report"? Ссылки не искала - извините.

xxxH.A.
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I liked Hafiza's answer best. I translated it as "Power Expert Report"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: how does a conclusion become a report? An expert reports a conclusion after a study!
7 mins
  -> I am not sure I understand what your deal is...

agree  Rusinterp: seen that, too
13 hrs
  -> thanks, Alexandra

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см.ниже


Explanation:
Экспертное заключение - assessment summary or appraisal summary

Заключение энергетической экспертизы -
summary of power project review or summary of power project assessment

Если же речь идет о технико-экономическом обосновании (оценке), то тогда это
summary of power (project) feasibility report/study



Vanda
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: точно так!
1 min
  -> Thank you Rich.

agree  Rusinterp
13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Expert review conclusion"


Explanation:
"Экспертное заключение". Я думаю, что так. По крайней мере, этот термин у нас широко используется.

Олег.

Oleh Petrenko

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milana_R
54 mins

neutral  Vanda: У нас,Олег, да. У нас - "эксперты", у них - "consultants". Вопрос - для кого это переводится.
20 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Expert Review Summary


Explanation:
Expert Power(/Energy) Review Summary(/Evaluation)

Milana_R
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Geifman: I like this version the best
5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Rusinterp
1 day 14 hrs
  -> thanx

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
можно дополнение?


Explanation:
Мне кажется, что report всегда содержит и анализ вопроса и заключение - я должна была так ответить д-ру Бэври вместо раздраженного «отстаньте» (My bad!) А вот summary, мне кажется,- это скорее резюме, аннотация, а не заключение. Но, может быть, я чего-то не понимаю...

xxxH.A.
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
1 day 5 hrs

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Power Expert Opinion


Explanation:
In the office we used the term "expert opinion" whenever we received a conclusion from experts for appropriate cases. I am not sure about "power", because I am not familiar with electrical terms.

Shila
United States