KudoZ home » Russian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

вмешательство в электрическую схему

English translation: tampering/intervention with eclectric circuits


16:06 Feb 14, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / warranty
Russian term or phrase: вмешательство в электрическую схему
Попытки модернизации или ремонта, изменения заводских настроек, вмешательство в электрическую схему прибора могут вывести его из строя.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:tampering/intervention with eclectric circuits
Explanation:
встречал и так, и так
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4tampering/intervention with eclectric circuitsEnote
4 +2interfering with the electrical circuit
Jack Doughty
3electric circuit interference
Yaryna Winkelspecht


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electric circuit interference


Explanation:
I think the right translation would be "electric circuit interference"

Yaryna Winkelspecht
Native speaker of: Ukrainian

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interfering with the electrical circuit


Explanation:
Better than "interference in", I think.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
36 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Jonna Laki
13 hrs
  -> Thank you.

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tampering/intervention with eclectric circuits


Explanation:
встречал и так, и так

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: tampering - in my opinion
2 hrs

agree  Bogoyedov: Yes, tampering is best
2 hrs

agree  Andrew Sabak
23 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell: tampering
2 days4 hrs