KudoZ home » Russian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

двухстаторный генератор

English translation: twin stator generator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:двухстаторный генератор
English translation:twin stator generator
Entered by: Jack Doughty

10:20 Aug 20, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electrotechnics
Russian term or phrase: двухстаторный генератор
Данное изобретение должно обеспечивает промышленную частоту напряжения при низкой частоте вращения ротора генератора, а также техноло¬гичность изготовления низкооборотного генератора переменного тока и увеличивает удельной мощности на единицу объема при низких частотах вращения ротора. Это осуществляется за счет того, что два торцовых статора выполнены из изолированных друг от друга воздушным зазором сердечников П - образной формы, которые расположены по окружности статоров,
GUZI
twin stator generator
Explanation:
Kawasaki stator items - Get great deals on Motorcycle Parts items ...
Kawasaki KZ 750 Twin stator generator. Location: Las Vegas, NV. Watch this item. This seller accepts PayPal. 0 Bids. Buy It Now ...
motors.shop.ebay.com/Motorcycle-Parts-/10063/i.html?_nkw
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2twin stator generator
Jack Doughty
4dual stator generator
Alison High
3tandem generator
Natalia Bearden


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dual stator generator


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://www.faqs.org/patents/app/20100138071
    Reference: http://www.fieldlines.com/board/index.php/topic,140921.html
Alison High
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tandem generator


Explanation:
"The invention is an aircraft power generation system which includes a tandem generator (10) which includes left and right generators (14, 15) arranged..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2010-08-20 10:36:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По аналогии с tandem capacitor - тех. конденсатор двухстаторный

http://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1CHMZ_enUS364US364&source...

Natalia Bearden

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
twin stator generator


Explanation:
Kawasaki stator items - Get great deals on Motorcycle Parts items ...
Kawasaki KZ 750 Twin stator generator. Location: Las Vegas, NV. Watch this item. This seller accepts PayPal. 0 Bids. Buy It Now ...
motors.shop.ebay.com/Motorcycle-Parts-/10063/i.html?_nkw

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
27 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Igor Blinov: "twin" is the hit
1 hr
  -> Thank you.