KudoZ home » Russian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

контактных группах электрического щита

English translation: contact (terminal) blocks


13:02 Dec 23, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: контактных группах электрического щита
Причиной пожара послужило возникновение Причиной пожара послужило возникновение высокого переходного сопротивления на *контактных группах электрического щита*, установленного в юго-западной части 3-й секции Склада, что привело к первоначальному горению изоляции проводников и выпадению снопа раскаленных капель.
Iliya Gontmakher
United Kingdom
English translation:contact (terminal) blocks
Explanation:
terminal - можно опустить
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contact (terminal) blocks
Igor Blinov
4contact blocks of terminal box
Vadim Kadyrov


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contact blocks of terminal box


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contact (terminal) blocks


Explanation:
terminal - можно опустить

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо.