KudoZ home » Russian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

средств электровычислительной техники

English translation: computer hardware


08:45 Dec 24, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: средств электровычислительной техники
электроснабжение - 380/220 вольт; для электрического питания средств электровычислительной техники, кабельных систем связи на рабочих местах предусматривается электросеть чистого питания от РУ-0,4 кВ трансформаторных подстанций;
Maruti Shinde
India
English translation:computer hardware
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5computer hardware
rns
5electrical and computing machinery
Elena Novski
3computer aids
Eugene N


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
computer hardware


Explanation:
 

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Kadyrov
2 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
33 mins

agree  Igor Blinov
40 mins

agree  David Knowles
2 hrs

agree  cyhul
4 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
electrical and computing machinery


Explanation:
*

Elena Novski
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
computer aids


Explanation:
Just another term from Multilex Dic.

Eugene N
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian