KudoZ home » Russian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

РУ

English translation: 0.4kV Switchgear


08:52 Dec 24, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: РУ
РУ-0,4 кВ
Maruti Shinde
India
English translation:0.4kV Switchgear
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Igor
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10.4kV Switchgear
Igor Blinov
4switching center
svetlana cosquéric
4(electricity) distribution plant; switch-yard; switchgear; switchboard
Alexander Ryshow


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(electricity) distribution plant; switch-yard; switchgear; switchboard


Explanation:
Ваш вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2010-12-24 08:57:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

distribution device

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
0.4kV Switchgear


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
Thank you, Igor

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
4 days
  -> Спасибо.

1 day 31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
switching center


Explanation:
switching center 0.4 kV

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12