KudoZ home » Russian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

отпайка от

English translation: branch line from


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:отпайка от
English translation:branch line from
Entered by: Taganova

05:31 Nov 27, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: отпайка от
Подключение КТПН-3458 выполнено отпайкой от ВЛ-10 кВ
двухцепной отпайки от воздушной линии 110 кВ
Taganova
Turkmenistan
branch line from overhead power circuit
Explanation:
See the picture.
Selected response from:

Gaskell
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2branch line from overhead power circuit
Gaskell
4tapping (a line)
Farida Vyachkileva


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
branch line from overhead power circuit


Explanation:
See the picture.


    Reference: http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/w/images/e/eb/Surly_power_bran...
Gaskell
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  cyhul
1 day20 hrs
  -> Thank you!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tapping (a line)


Explanation:
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 64