противоотвинчивающая функция

English translation: anti-loosening properties/means

Russian term or phrase:противоотвинчивающая функция
English translation:anti-loosening properties/means
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

15:22 Feb 3, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Requirements to electric equipment
Russian term or phrase: противоотвинчивающая функция
На электродвигателе должны быть предусмотрены устройства для заземления с противоотвинчивающей функцией.
Marina Zakharevskaya
Russian Federation
anti-loosening properties/means
Explanation:

The electric motors should be provided with grounding devices with anti-loosening properties.
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
They do not require a tooth lock washer or any keyways to the shaft. They offer the same anti-loosening properties, impact resistance, and vibration resistance as the HL nuts. The anti-loosening properties of the Hard Lock Bearing Nuts allow them to be rigidly positioned at any point along a threaded shaft.
http://www.ferret.com.au/c/steelrod/anti-loosening-lock-nuts...

ccccccccc
The invention relates to a screw with anti-loosening means, which comprises a securing element (2) which is provided with a ring portion (21) and with this is or can be inserted about a shaft (11) of the screw (1) under a head (12) thereof and, with the screw (1) in a state in which it is screwed on a base,
https://patentscope.wipo.int/search/en/detail.jsf?docId=WO20...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4thread locking system
Jack Doughty
3anti-loosening properties/means
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thread locking system


Explanation:
Pre-Applied Technologies Ltd – Thread Locking Solutions
www.threadlocking.co.uk/thread-locking.html
Pre-Applied Technologies Ltd has the facility for fully automatic coating machines, which allow almost any size or shape of a bolt, screw, stud, plug, nut etc., to be applied with a permanent thread locking system including PATlok N11 Nylon patch, Loctite Dri-Loc® and Loctite Dri-Seal® products. Each product has it's own ...
Pre-Applied Technologies Ltd – PATlok N11 Nylon
www.threadlocking.co.uk/patlok-nylon.html
PATlok is a company trade name to describe a nylon patch. ... Nylon patches are the most widely used thread locking system and are suitable for a wide range of applications. N11 Nylon patches are available in Orange, Blue, Yellow and Red.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 165

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anti-loosening properties/means


Explanation:

The electric motors should be provided with grounding devices with anti-loosening properties.
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
They do not require a tooth lock washer or any keyways to the shaft. They offer the same anti-loosening properties, impact resistance, and vibration resistance as the HL nuts. The anti-loosening properties of the Hard Lock Bearing Nuts allow them to be rigidly positioned at any point along a threaded shaft.
http://www.ferret.com.au/c/steelrod/anti-loosening-lock-nuts...

ccccccccc
The invention relates to a screw with anti-loosening means, which comprises a securing element (2) which is provided with a ring portion (21) and with this is or can be inserted about a shaft (11) of the screw (1) under a head (12) thereof and, with the screw (1) in a state in which it is screwed on a base,
https://patentscope.wipo.int/search/en/detail.jsf?docId=WO20...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28