антистатический блок для защиты электроники

English translation: ESD protection device (anti-static component)

Russian term or phrase:антистатический блок для защиты электроники
English translation:ESD protection device (anti-static component)
Entered by: Vladys

18:09 Apr 18, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: антистатический блок для защиты электроники
***Turn social sharing on.
Like 8
Marlin31
Russian Federation
ESD protection device (anti-static component)
Explanation:
The Prevention and Control of. Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) https://ww2.minicircuits.com/app/AN40-005.pdf
Murata's ESD protection devices (anti-static devices) protect circuits from Electrostatic discharge (hereafter called “ESD”), and thus help to prevent electronic devices from malfunctioning or breaking down. https://www.murata.com/products/emc/esd
https://www.merlin-industrial.co.uk/workshop/esd-products/27...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2018-04-19 20:48:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного благодарен!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ESD protection device (anti-static component)
Vladys
5Electronic Protective Anti Static Unit
Angelina Galanska
3antistatic protection unit
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
antistatic protection unit


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 150

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Electronic Protective Anti Static Unit


Explanation:
https://www.algeos.com/acatalog/Anti_Static_Units.html

Angelina Galanska
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ESD protection device (anti-static component)


Explanation:
The Prevention and Control of. Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) https://ww2.minicircuits.com/app/AN40-005.pdf
Murata's ESD protection devices (anti-static devices) protect circuits from Electrostatic discharge (hereafter called “ESD”), and thus help to prevent electronic devices from malfunctioning or breaking down. https://www.murata.com/products/emc/esd
https://www.merlin-industrial.co.uk/workshop/esd-products/27...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2018-04-19 20:48:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного благодарен!

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Jack!