KudoZ home » Russian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

технологические объекты управления (ТОУ)

English translation: technological control object


04:20 Feb 22, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: технологические объекты управления (ТОУ)
предмет в дипломе
Boris Tsikel
Canada
English translation:technological control object
Explanation:
Вот как эта штука определяется ГОСТ-ом с переводом на англ.: http://www.admhmao.ru/Infopm/gost/gost_5.htm
Государственный стандарт союза СССР
Информационная технология
Комплекс стандартов на автоматизированные системы
Автоматизированные системы
Термины и определения
Information technology. Set of standards for automated systems.
Automated systems.Terms and definitions
...
7.1 технологический объект управления; ТОУ: Объект управления, включающий технологическое оборудование и реализуемый в нем технологический процесс
en technological control object
...
/Конец цитаты/

Можно, конечно, спорить(красиво или некрасиво, правильно или неправильно), но ГОСТ- есть ГОСТ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 13 mins (2005-02-22 06:34:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ObjectS, разумеется, раз ОбъектЫ
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4technological control systems
Tsogt Gombosuren
4technological control object
mk_lab
3manufacturing control systems
koundelev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
технологические объекты управления (ТОУ)
technological control systems


Explanation:
[PDF] The BMW Concept
Файлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... In the past, an additional cable (24 mA or V24) had to be laid from a central point
for every technological control system for the purpose of data ...
www3.phoenixcontact.com/en/produkte/ vorort/interbus/download/BMW-concept_GB.pdf - Ижил хуудаснууд

INTEGRATION OF AUXILIARY TECHNOLOGICAL CONTROL SYSTEMS
... Since we entered the thermal power industry in 1984, we have undertaken more than
300 items of auxiliary technological control system in more than 140 power ...
www.asam.cn/doce/c3.htm - 15k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

[PDF] Culture and Control in a Media Space
Файлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... We would claim that any technological control system like Godard sits within a culture
which determines aspects of its use; and that this rela- tionship ...
www.ics.uci.edu/~jpd/publications/ 1993/ecscw93-culture.pdf - Ижил хуудаснууд

Resume
... qualification. - Organising and co-designing the underground gas storage
pumping automatic technological control system. Personal ...
sources.redhat.com/ml/insight/2000-q4/msg00034.html - 10k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
технологические объекты управления (ТОУ)
manufacturing control systems


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-02-22 05:02:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поспешил. Точнее было бы manufacturing controllers


koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
технологические объекты управления (ТОУ)
technological control object


Explanation:
Вот как эта штука определяется ГОСТ-ом с переводом на англ.: http://www.admhmao.ru/Infopm/gost/gost_5.htm
Государственный стандарт союза СССР
Информационная технология
Комплекс стандартов на автоматизированные системы
Автоматизированные системы
Термины и определения
Information technology. Set of standards for automated systems.
Automated systems.Terms and definitions
...
7.1 технологический объект управления; ТОУ: Объект управления, включающий технологическое оборудование и реализуемый в нем технологический процесс
en technological control object
...
/Конец цитаты/

Можно, конечно, спорить(красиво или некрасиво, правильно или неправильно), но ГОСТ- есть ГОСТ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 13 mins (2005-02-22 06:34:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ObjectS, разумеется, раз ОбъектЫ

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 284