KudoZ home » Russian to English » Energy / Power Generation

в части электросетевых объектов 35 кВ и выше

English translation: related to power network facilities with rating exceeding 35 kV


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в части электросетевых объектов 35 кВ и выше
English translation:related to power network facilities with rating exceeding 35 kV
Entered by: xxxPristav

17:47 Aug 7, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: в части электросетевых объектов 35 кВ и выше
Комплексная программа ОАО ___ (в части электросетевых объектов 35 кВ и выше города Москвы)

... in respect of at least 35kV electricity network facilities of Moscow?
responder
Russian Federation
related to power network facilities with rating exceeding 35 kV
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

xxxPristav
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in particular electrical generators of 35 kW or largerDorene Cornwell
3electrical network facilities (35 kV and higher)
Nik-On/Off
1 +1related to power network facilities with rating exceeding 35 kVxxxPristav


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in particular electrical generators of 35 kW or larger


Explanation:
in particular electrical generators of 35 kW or larger



I assume this is generators, not users?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2006-08-07 18:20:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alternatively

in particular electrical facilities of 35 KW or larger in Moscow

Dorene Cornwell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electrical network facilities (35 kV and higher)


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2006-08-07 18:22:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

electric power network...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2006-08-07 18:27:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

забыл "в части"
as regards/concerning electric-power network facilities (35 kV and higher)

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 134

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
related to power network facilities with rating exceeding 35 kV


Explanation:
=

xxxPristav
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодарю также других участников.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Похоже.
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, уважаемый Сергей! Вроде бы...