KudoZ home » Russian to English » Energy / Power Generation

результирующий фракционный состав

English translation: resulting (partcile-)size distribution


20:32 Oct 31, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / анализ проб топлива для эл.станции
Russian term or phrase: результирующий фракционный состав
графа в таблице. Далее идут пробы под номерами, размер кусков, место добычи.
Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
English translation:resulting (partcile-)size distribution
Explanation:
это если топливо - твёрдое
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Твердое должно быть. Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the resulting distillation curve
GaryG
3resulting (partcile-)size distribution
Nik-On/Off
3resulting fractional makeup
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the resulting distillation curve


Explanation:
This term is found in Callaham's R>E Technical dictionary, also as "distillation (result)"

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resulting fractional makeup


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resulting (partcile-)size distribution


Explanation:
это если топливо - твёрдое

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Твердое должно быть. Спасибо.