KudoZ home » Russian to English » Energy / Power Generation

АЗ + РК

English translation: арматуры запорной; регулировочных клапанов


13:43 Jan 18, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / turbine
Russian term or phrase: АЗ + РК
Один раз в год, а также после остановки, во время которой производились работы по системе парораспределения, „выполняется проверка плотности АЗ ВД, АЗСД, РК ВД, РК СД.

in the above what are АЗ + РК?
Clifford Marcus
English translation:арматуры запорной; регулировочных клапанов
Explanation:
ВД здесь скорее всего означает "высокого давления"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-01-18 14:02:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, forgot English versions :-))

1. Shutoff valves
2. Control valves
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
many thankis!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6арматуры запорной; регулировочных клапанов
Alexander Kondorsky
3АЗ-анкерный зажим (или анкерный болт) -anchor bolt. РК-регулирующий клапан-adjusting valve
Marina Serbina


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
АЗ-анкерный зажим (или анкерный болт) -anchor bolt. РК-регулирующий клапан-adjusting valve


Explanation:
.

Marina Serbina
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
арматуры запорной; регулировочных клапанов


Explanation:
ВД здесь скорее всего означает "высокого давления"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-01-18 14:02:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, forgot English versions :-))

1. Shutoff valves
2. Control valves

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
many thankis!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kalambaka
15 mins
  -> Thanks, Kalambaka

agree  Kate Pisman: если дальше говорим рег.клапан, тогда арматура запорная - логично
19 mins
  -> Thanks, Kate

agree  Enote
23 mins
  -> Thanks, Enote

agree  Simon Hollingsworth
37 mins

agree  Talyb Samedov
2 hrs

agree  Igor Blinov: yes, ВД - High Pressure
2 hrs