KudoZ home » Russian to English » Energy / Power Generation

one big sentence

English translation: Try this one


13:36 Feb 20, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: one big sentence
Проверьте, плиз, порядок слов в предложении

Оригинал:
Для защиты от влияния электроустановок должны предусматриваться меры в соответствии с требованиями норм допускаемых индустриальных радиопомех и правил защиты устройств связи, железнодорожной сигнализации и телемеханики от опасного и мешающего влияния линий электропередачи.

Перевод:
For protection against influence of electric installations the measures from dangerous and interfering influence of power transmission lines should be provided for in accordance with requirements of regulations of permissible man-made radio interference and protection rules of devices of communication, railway signaling and telecontrol.

заранее спасибо
xxxSonyynos020
English translation:Try this one
Explanation:
Provisions for protection from interference from electrical devices must be made in accordance with standard requirements of permitted man-made interference and in accordance with the rules of protection of communication devices of railroad signals and telecontrol from dangerous transmission line interference.
Selected response from:

xxxDJMcVay
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Вариант
AKhram
3Try this onexxxDJMcVay


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Try this one


Explanation:
Provisions for protection from interference from electrical devices must be made in accordance with standard requirements of permitted man-made interference and in accordance with the rules of protection of communication devices of railroad signals and telecontrol from dangerous transmission line interference.

xxxDJMcVay
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Вариант


Explanation:
Protection against electric installations' interference should be in compliance with regulations on industrial radio interference; and on protection of communication devices, railway signaling and telecontrol systems against hazardous/disturbing influence of power transmission lines.

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian