KudoZ home » Russian to English » Energy / Power Generation

ЗРУ

English translation: Switchgear House


12:40 Nov 20, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / power plant spec
Russian term or phrase: ЗРУ
Assembly of engineering networks within the area of the electric power station, including the supply of assembly materials (except for supply of imported equipment mentioned in section 2);
Pipework for connection of gas (fixtures with insulation and heating)
Exhaust pipe (10 m) and metal structures together with pipes, compensators and heat insulation
Pipework for the collection of condensation from the exhaust system (with insulation and heating)
Pipework for connection of fuel supply to diesel power plant
Conditioning and ventilation – office part of building (auxiliary block)
Connection of water pipes for containers in auxiliary block
Connection of waste system for containers in auxiliary block
Establishment of fire-extinguishing system
Assembly of system of electrical technology within area of electric power station, including supply of assembly materials (except for supply of imported equipment mentioned in section 2):
Cable ducts, racks and supports under service area
ВН cables (for connection of generators to ЗРУ and СН transformers)
ВН adapters and couplings
НН cables (generator/motor – КТП)
Signal cables, control cables and ASE TP cables
Assembly of general automatic synchronisation cabinet and Master Control
Fire alarm system, fire warning and escape indicators
Metal connection
xxxstephkg
United Kingdom
English translation:Switchgear House
Explanation:
or Indoor Switchgear

Закрытые распределительные устройства
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5indoor switch-gear
Farida Vyachkileva
3Switchgear HouseNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Switchgear House


Explanation:
or Indoor Switchgear

Закрытые распределительные устройства

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 43

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indoor switch-gear


Explanation:
Закрытое распределительное устройство -ЗРУ

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 62