KudoZ home » Russian to English » Energy / Power Generation

Отпуск тепловой энергии с коллекторов составил

English translation: thermal power(energy)supplied from manifolds constituted..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Отпуск тепловой энергии с коллекторов составил
English translation:thermal power(energy)supplied from manifolds constituted..
Entered by: Farida Vyachkileva

10:59 Nov 24, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: Отпуск тепловой энергии с коллекторов составил
Отпуск тепловой энергии с коллекторов за отчётный период составил 41 000,1 тыс. Гкал, что ниже соответствующего показателя 2007 года на 1 444,3 тыс. Гкал
Alexander
thermal power(energy)supplied from manifolds constituted..
Explanation:
Or as alternative -thermal power discharge from...
Selected response from:

Farida Vyachkileva
Grading comment
Thank you, Farida!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4thermal power(energy)supplied from manifolds constituted..
Farida Vyachkileva
4heat supplied through the headers
Alexander Kondorsky
4thermal energy output to consumers (as) measured at PP manifolds amounted to ...
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thermal energy output to consumers (as) measured at PP manifolds amounted to ...


Explanation:
or

thermal energy output to consumers (as) measured at connections with utility networks amounted to ...

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 272

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heat supplied through the headers


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 49

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thermal power(energy)supplied from manifolds constituted..


Explanation:
Or as alternative -thermal power discharge from...

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Thank you, Farida!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Igor Blinov, a05, Nik-On/Off