KudoZ home » Russian to English » Energy / Power Generation

Шкаф дуговых защит на фототиристорах

English translation: cabinet of arc protection devices with light-activated thyristors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Шкаф дуговых защит на фототиристорах
English translation:cabinet of arc protection devices with light-activated thyristors
Entered by: Igor Blinov

07:48 Feb 12, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: Шкаф дуговых защит на фототиристорах
Комплектное распределительное устройство 6 кВ.
Шкаф дуговых защит на фототиристорах для системы частотой 60 Гц, климатическое исполнение Т.

посмотрел по инету, врое есть такео arc protection
arc protection cabinet пойдет такое?

Arc protection cabinet with light-activated thyristors, 60 Hz, climatic version Tropical
Vova
cabinet of arc protection devices with light-activated thyristors
Explanation:
вы на верном пути, - главное - не свернуть !
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cabinet of arc protection devices with light-activated thyristors
Igor Blinov
4arc-resistant cabinet with light-activated thyristors
David Knowles


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arc-resistant cabinet with light-activated thyristors


Explanation:
An arc-resistant switchgear cabinet includes a frame disposed on a floor and a door movably mounted on the frame...


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/6561604.html
David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cabinet of arc protection devices with light-activated thyristors


Explanation:
вы на верном пути, - главное - не свернуть !

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 272