Масловинтовой насос

English translation: oil screw pump

Russian term or phrase:Масловинтовой насос
English translation:oil screw pump
Entered by: Igor Blinov

18:01 Nov 30, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: Масловинтовой насос
No context. Just an item in a list of assemblies of a HEPS
Michael Moskowitz
oil screw pump
Explanation:
no other versions are envisaged
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3oil screw pump
Igor Blinov
3helical oil pump
mk_lab


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oil screw pump


Explanation:
no other versions are envisaged

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 272
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
47 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  John Morash: Concur
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Nick Grekov
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
helical oil pump


Explanation:
Patents in Class 123/196R
In a first aspect, a helical oil pump includes a helical insert which is disposed within a bore in the... 245, 6742490, Oil pickup tube assembly ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/CCL-123-196R-p5.html

In a first aspect, a helical oil pump includes a helical insert which is disposed within a bore in the engine camshaft and is rotationally fixed with ...
www.patentbuddy.com/Inventor/.../5290249

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-11-30 19:06:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... lined back up (those on the crank sprocket and acry/oil pump/dist shaft sprocket then you'll need to "clock" the helical oil pump gear to the shaft. ...
www.turbododge.com/.../138836-replacing-oil-pump-connecting...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 103