KudoZ home » Russian to English » Energy / Power Generation

ведущий инженер СВС

English translation: по строительству высоковольтных сетей


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ведущий инженер СВС
English translation:по строительству высоковольтных сетей

07:42 Aug 27, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-08-30 08:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to English translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / Energy
Russian term or phrase: ведущий инженер СВС
как расшифровывается СВС,

текст:
Ремонт , эксплуатация, и строительство ЛЭП
Ферганские электрические сети
Ведущий инженер СВС
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
по строительству высоковольтных сетей
Explanation:

high-voltage transmission lines engineer

как-то так, наверное...
Selected response from:

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Да, точно спасибо большое
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4специальные вспомогательные сооружения
Ekaterina Vashurina
3 +1по строительству высоковольтных сетей
Dmitriy Gromov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
по строительству высоковольтных сетей


Explanation:

high-voltage transmission lines engineer

как-то так, наверное...

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Да, точно спасибо большое
Notes to answerer
Asker: I am choosing your reply, thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
СВС
специальные вспомогательные сооружения


Explanation:
found the same Russian phrase with the same abbreviation and its explanation

"Ведущий инженер-проектировщик СВС и У" Проектирование специальных вспомогательных сооружений и устройств (СВСиУ)

Example sentence(s):
  • Ведущий инженер-проектировщик СВС и У

    Reference: http://samara.hh.ru/vacancy/7385367
Ekaterina Vashurina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish