межпрокладочное пространство

English translation: inter-gasket space

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / steam generators
Russian term or phrase: межпрокладочное пространство
давление в линии МПП (межпрокладочного пространства) находится в диапазоне давлений от атмосферного до давления во втором контуре
Marina Zakharevskaya
Russian Federation
English translation:inter-gasket space
Explanation:
he pressure in the autoclave is advantageously checked before entering the part into the autoclave, by inflating the inter-gasket space to a pressure of 8 bars
https://www.google.com/patents/US20100032862

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-05-19 17:32:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Was happy to help.
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1inter-gasket space
Angela Greenfield
3 +1intergasket space
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intergasket space


Explanation:
e. g. tube to tube plate fillet joints or long tubular intergasket spaces posing additional constraints for making envelopes for helium accumulation. http://www.ndt.net/abstract/wcndt96/data2/435.htm

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
5 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Turdimurod!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inter-gasket space


Explanation:
he pressure in the autoclave is advantageously checked before entering the part into the autoclave, by inflating the inter-gasket space to a pressure of 8 bars
https://www.google.com/patents/US20100032862

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-05-19 17:32:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Was happy to help.

Angela Greenfield
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 18
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
6 mins
  -> Thank you!