программно-логическая оперативная блокировка

English translation: (See below)

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: программно-логическая оперативная блокировка
На ПС «13» установлены контроллеры ячеек ARIS C304, на которых реализована программно-логическая оперативная блокировка. От ARIS C304 информация поступает на головной контроллер ARIS MT 200, а оттуда в систему верхнего уровня, представленную программным комплексом ARIS SCADA.
Leigh Mosley
United States
English translation:(See below)
Explanation:
<...> контроллеры ячеек ARIS C304, на которых реализована программно-логическая оперативная блокировка.
->
<...> ARIS C304 bay controllers that implement interlocking functions.


Hardware Implementation of Substation Control and Automation | EEP
http://electrical-engineering-portal.com/hardware-implementa...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-27 03:56:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@Turdimurod Rakhmanov
> that implement interlocking functions-которые выполняють функции блокировки, а вопрос-программно-логическая оперативная блокировка


Поясню свой вариант перевода.

ЦИТАТА:
На ПС «13» установлены контроллеры ячеек ARIS C304, на которых реализована программно-логическая оперативная блокировка.

В основе контролеров ячеек ARIS C304 лежит технология PLC (program logic controllers), а далее в тексте упоминается термин SCADA.

Programmable logic controller - Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Programmable_logic_controller

SCADA - Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SCADA

Поэтому, как мне кажется, нет необходимости передавать в переводе термины «программно-логическая» и «оперативная». Впрочем, спорить не буду.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-27 03:56:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*контролЛеров ячеек

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-27 04:08:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*programMABLE logic controllers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-06-27 07:19:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Critical Infrastructure Protection XI: 11th IFIP WG 11.10 International ... - Google Books
https://books.google.com/books?id=xbE_DwAAQBAJ&pg=PA60&lpg=P...
== BEGIN QUOTE ==

Interlocking is a critical substation automation function that ensures the safety of human lives and power equipment, and the reliability and resilience of power systems. As a result, interlocking functions are high value targets for malicious entities. <...>

== END QUOTE ==

Also see pp. 45–61 of the book that I quoted from.
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1'programmable interlock logic'
Tatyana Kramova
3 +1(See below)
Rashid Lazytech
Summary of reference entries provided
programmable logic "operation interlocking" / online interlocking
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(See below)


Explanation:
<...> контроллеры ячеек ARIS C304, на которых реализована программно-логическая оперативная блокировка.
->
<...> ARIS C304 bay controllers that implement interlocking functions.


Hardware Implementation of Substation Control and Automation | EEP
http://electrical-engineering-portal.com/hardware-implementa...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-27 03:56:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@Turdimurod Rakhmanov
> that implement interlocking functions-которые выполняють функции блокировки, а вопрос-программно-логическая оперативная блокировка


Поясню свой вариант перевода.

ЦИТАТА:
На ПС «13» установлены контроллеры ячеек ARIS C304, на которых реализована программно-логическая оперативная блокировка.

В основе контролеров ячеек ARIS C304 лежит технология PLC (program logic controllers), а далее в тексте упоминается термин SCADA.

Programmable logic controller - Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Programmable_logic_controller

SCADA - Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SCADA

Поэтому, как мне кажется, нет необходимости передавать в переводе термины «программно-логическая» и «оперативная». Впрочем, спорить не буду.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-27 03:56:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*контролЛеров ячеек

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-27 04:08:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*programMABLE logic controllers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-06-27 07:19:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Critical Infrastructure Protection XI: 11th IFIP WG 11.10 International ... - Google Books
https://books.google.com/books?id=xbE_DwAAQBAJ&pg=PA60&lpg=P...
== BEGIN QUOTE ==

Interlocking is a critical substation automation function that ensures the safety of human lives and power equipment, and the reliability and resilience of power systems. As a result, interlocking functions are high value targets for malicious entities. <...>

== END QUOTE ==

Also see pp. 45–61 of the book that I quoted from.

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Turdimurod Rakhmanov: that implement interlocking functions-которые выполняють функции блокировки, а вопрос-программно-логическая оперативная блокировка
33 mins
  -> Прочитайте еще раз всё предложение.

agree  Tatyana Kramova: 'programmable interlock logic'
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку! Советую оформить предложенную поправку как отдельный ответ. P.S. Оказывается, у словосочетания «programmable interlock logic» есть другое значение.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
'programmable interlock logic'


Explanation:
Sounds more English and user-friendly.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-06-27 16:39:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот и непонятно из контекста, в каком значении употребляется оперативный. Я думаю, скорее, к операциям имеет отношение интерлок, блокирует операции. И так понятно, что в режиме онлайн. Тогда это слово "оперативный" вполне можно опустить.

Example sentence(s):
  • Frank Lees - 2012 - ‎Technology & Engineering An interlock may be used to prevent the disarming of an SIS unless certain ... When interlocks involve complex logic functions, they are effectively safety ...
Tatyana Kramova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech: Как мне кажется, слово programmable лишнее.
30 mins
  -> Да, вполне можно и без него обойтись. И так понятно, что устройство программируемое.

neutral  Turdimurod Rakhmanov: It is good if it sounds more English, but it should also be correct. It is about interlocking, not about the logic that it is based on.
6 hrs
  -> Yes, it's about interlock that has logic! )




Reference comments


36 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: programmable logic "operation interlocking" / online interlocking

Reference information:
Versions;
programmable logic "operation interlocking", online interlocking, run time interlocking


    https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=%EE%EF%E5%F0%E0%F2%E8%E2%ED%FB%E9&sc=266&l1=2&l2=1
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Rashid Lazytech: Спасибо за подсказку термина interlocking, который вроде бы употребляется в нужном значении. А ссылка, к сожалению, бесполезная.
1 hr
  -> Чтоб знать interlocking не нужны ссылки, тематика энергетика