представленный

English translation: (See below)

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: представленный
На ПС «13» установлены контроллеры ячеек ARIS C304, на которых реализована программно-логическая оперативная блокировка. От ARIS C304 информация поступает на головной контроллер ARIS MT 200, а оттуда в систему верхнего уровня, представленную программным комплексом ARIS SCADA.
Leigh Mosley
United States
English translation:(See below)
Explanation:
<...> систему верхнего уровня, представленную программным комплексом ARIS SCADA.
->
<...> the top-level system (ARIS SCADA).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2018-06-27 02:17:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another option:

<...> the top-level system, ARIS SCADA.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-27 04:52:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Страница на оф. сайте разработчика системы:

Программный комплекс ARIS SCADA
http://www.prosoftsystems.ru/catalog/show/programmnyj-komple...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-27 05:18:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If the customer likes hair splitting, you can translate it as follows:

the top-level system based on ARIS SCADA.
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ARIS SCADA diagnostic signal transmission system
Erzsébet Czopyk
4in the form of
Jack Doughty
3which is
Andrew Vdovin
3as
Vladyslav Golovaty
3(See below)
Rashid Lazytech
Summary of reference entries provided
where ARIS SCADA software package is installed / represented by ARIS SCADA
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

Discussion entries: 19





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ARIS SCADA diagnostic signal transmission system


Explanation:
SCADA systems in general do not represent main control system of the corresponding technology, but focus more on continuous monitoring and parametrization. So the SCADA type of software is operated on a higher level above the hardware (PLCs, I/O modules, dataloggers, sensors, counters, meters ..) that connects and gathers data from the technological processes.

SCADA systems are used in all sectors where it is necessary to gather technological data and monitor the correct progression of processes, e.g.: energetics (power plants, heating plants, switchrooms, exchanger stations, ...), manufacturing (production lines, smelting plants, chemical plants, packaging lines, warehouses, ...), building management (HVAC, security, access systems,...), ecology (emissions monitoring, water treatment plants, ...) and many other.
https://www.promotic.eu/en/pmdoc/WhatIsPromotic/WhatIsScada....

ARIS CS-M COMMUNICATION CONTROLLER
ARIS CS-M communication controller is intended for data acquisition from IEDs and other low-level devices, protocol conversion, data transfer to SCADA and control centers, interaction with other systems in standard protocols. It is used as a part of: Computerized Process Control System of substations, information acquisition and transmission system, technological information acquisition and transmission system, automated system of electric power technical record-keeping, revenue system and many others.

Calculation of additional parameters, received from IEDs and other low-level devices
Processing of user-defined algorithms including interlocking algorithms
Automatic connection establishment with low- and top-level devices
Multi-channel and multi-directional protocol conversion of different devices and systems
Operation event log generation and management with adjustable size of data change storage for the case of connection loss with top-level control systems
Archive data transmission immediately after connection recovery
Logging with an adjustable size for data storage
Transmission of retrospective data on request from top-level control systems
Generation and transmission of diagnostic signals concerning the status of communication links with low-level devices to the top level

http://www.nexgenconsultancy.com/CommunicationController.htm...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rashid Lazytech: Извиняюсь, а откуда Вы взяли «diagnostic signal transmission system»?
6 mins
  -> SCADA system definition: SCADA Handbook - on my desk.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(See below)


Explanation:
<...> систему верхнего уровня, представленную программным комплексом ARIS SCADA.
->
<...> the top-level system (ARIS SCADA).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2018-06-27 02:17:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another option:

<...> the top-level system, ARIS SCADA.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-27 04:52:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Страница на оф. сайте разработчика системы:

Программный комплекс ARIS SCADA
http://www.prosoftsystems.ru/catalog/show/programmnyj-komple...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-27 05:18:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If the customer likes hair splitting, you can translate it as follows:

the top-level system based on ARIS SCADA.


Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the form of


Explanation:
There is only one word in this question: представленный. I would render this as "in the form of". There are other possibilities.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 164

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as


Explanation:
just that
a system AS the software ...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
which is


Explanation:
I believe it works here.

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


47 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: where ARIS SCADA software package is installed / represented by ARIS SCADA

Reference information:
where ARIS SCADA software package is installed / represented by ARIS SCADA


    https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=%EF%F0%E5%E4%F1%F2%E0%E2%EB%E5%ED%ED%FB%E9
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Gaskell
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.