KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

перечислять

English translation: to name, to list, to enumerate


07:08 May 18, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: перечислять
Это я перечислил обязательные условия при использовании оборудования в условиях работы рудников
I have given mandatory requirements for using the equipment at the underground mines.
Vova
English translation:to name, to list, to enumerate
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-18 07:13:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В контексте, думаю, можно так:

Named/listed above are the essential/obligatory requirements when using (the) equipment in underground mining.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3to name, to list, to enumerate
Kirill Semenov
4GAVE A LIST OF ...Andrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
перечислять
to name, to list, to enumerate


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-18 07:13:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В контексте, думаю, можно так:

Named/listed above are the essential/obligatory requirements when using (the) equipment in underground mining.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
5 mins

agree  Nik-On/Off
13 mins

agree  Jack Slep
12 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
перечислять
GAVE A LIST OF ...


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-05-18 07:17:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"I have listed\" - O.K.

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20