KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

участок пластмасс

English translation: plastics shop


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:участок пластмасс
English translation:plastics shop
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

06:40 Jun 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: участок пластмасс
производство тепловозов

plastics shop
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1plastics shop
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3composition material area
Alexander Taguiltsev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
участок пластмасс
composition material area


Explanation:
Можно использовать area или process.
composition material process - тоже верно. Вот только по пластмассе не уверен. Это может быть и moulded composition или просто plastic.

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
участок пластмасс
plastics shop


Explanation:
*

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
27 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Vladimir Dubisskiy, Alexander Taguiltsev