KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

акты по испытаниям систем ГТУ

English translation: GTU [Gas Turne Unit/Installation] test certificates


13:08 Aug 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: акты по испытаниям систем ГТУ
11.1. Акты, отчеты испытаний:
- акт приемки;
- отчет по испытаниям ГТУ на стенде фирмы – изготовителя;
- акты по испытаниям систем ГТУ.
Maruti Shinde
India
English translation:GTU [Gas Turne Unit/Installation] test certificates
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1GTU [Gas Turne Unit/Installation] test certificates
nrabate
4 -1reports of gas turbine (system) testing
svetlana cosquéric


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
reports of gas turbine (system) testing


Explanation:
or Reports of Gas Turbine Systems

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  nrabate: Kow are you going to reconcile "reports" with "отчеты" that appears one line above in the text"
32 mins
  -> Thank you for your comments!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
GTU [Gas Turne Unit/Installation] test certificates


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: (turbine, of course)
59 mins