KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

виброгасящие опоры

English translation: vibration-absorbing supports / bearings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:виброгасящие опоры
English translation:vibration-absorbing supports / bearings
Entered by: AndriyRubashnyy

09:04 Feb 17, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: виброгасящие опоры
Допускается бесфундаментная установка транспортных средств непрерывного действия на виброгасящие опоры
Как можно перевести данную фразу, особенно "виброгасящие опоры"? Вариант мультитрана вызывает у меня сомнения..
Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
vibration-absorbing supports / bearings
Explanation:
На счет "опор" естьи другие варианты, все зависит от общего контекста.

#
Fitness machine having a vibration absorbing support invention
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
The present invention relates to a fitness machine (1) for training the body, comprising a frame (2) with a vibration element (3), a vibration generator (4) ...
www.freshpatents.com/Fitness-machine-having-a-vibration-abs... - 29k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
#
Fitness Machine Having a Vibration Absorbing Support - Patent
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Patent title: Fitness Machine Having a Vibration Absorbing Support. Inventors: Augustinus Leonardus Nicolaas van der Meer ...
www.faqs.org/patents/app/20080275373 - 35k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
#
VIBRATION-ABSORBING SUPPORT - Patent 3705702
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
A support including a rod having at its end faced elastic disks connected in pairs along the perimeter and made so that within each pair there is provided a ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/3705702.html - Ähnliche Seiten
von VG Podolsky - 1972 - Alle 2 Versionen
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3vibration-absorbing supports / bearings
AndriyRubashnyy
4 +1(vibration) damper supports
NadezhdaMuraeva


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vibration-absorbing supports / bearings


Explanation:
На счет "опор" естьи другие варианты, все зависит от общего контекста.

#
Fitness machine having a vibration absorbing support invention
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
The present invention relates to a fitness machine (1) for training the body, comprising a frame (2) with a vibration element (3), a vibration generator (4) ...
www.freshpatents.com/Fitness-machine-having-a-vibration-abs... - 29k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
#
Fitness Machine Having a Vibration Absorbing Support - Patent
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Patent title: Fitness Machine Having a Vibration Absorbing Support. Inventors: Augustinus Leonardus Nicolaas van der Meer ...
www.faqs.org/patents/app/20080275373 - 35k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
#
VIBRATION-ABSORBING SUPPORT - Patent 3705702
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
A support including a rod having at its end faced elastic disks connected in pairs along the perimeter and made so that within each pair there is provided a ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/3705702.html - Ähnliche Seiten
von VG Podolsky - 1972 - Alle 2 Versionen

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Sowerby: Or as an alternative ' vibration-damping'
5 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  esperantisto
13 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Nurzhan KZ
32 mins
  -> Thank you, Nurzhan KZ!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(vibration) damper supports


Explanation:
виброгасящие опоры снижают или сводят к минимуму вибрацию, поэтому слово "damper" в данном случае будет понятно инженеру, читающему перевод

NadezhdaMuraeva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
19 mins