KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

включается по грузопотоку

English translation: is started when freight traffic is available


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:включается по грузопотоку
English translation:is started when freight traffic is available
Entered by: rogerss

18:50 Feb 18, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: включается по грузопотоку
Конвейерная линия большой протяженности включается по грузопотоку

Смутно понимаю смысл этого предложения...
Спасибо за объяснение!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
is started when freight traffic is available
Explanation:
по-моему так.
Selected response from:

rogerss
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4is involved in the goods traffic
Marina Serbina
3starts with load flowPayiz
3.... is operated depending on cargo flowManana Petashvili
3is started when freight traffic is availablerogerss


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is involved in the goods traffic


Explanation:
.

Marina Serbina
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
.... is operated depending on cargo flow


Explanation:
it seams that operations of long conveyor line is needed when certain cargo flow is achieved

Manana Petashvili
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
is started when freight traffic is available


Explanation:
по-моему так.

rogerss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
starts with load flow


Explanation:
или
starts by load application rate

Payiz
Azerbaijan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12