KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

роликоопора

English translation: belt idler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:роликоопора
English translation:belt idler
Entered by: Rodion Shein

07:37 Feb 20, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: роликоопора
роликоопора для конвейера:

roller bearing, roller idler, idler?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
belt idler
Explanation:
Это если она ленту поддерживает. А так это может быть и roller bearing, и roller support, и еще много чего, в зависимости от применения.
Selected response from:

Rodion Shein
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4roller carriagerogerss
3 +1belt idler
Rodion Shein
3ilderPayiz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roller carriage


Explanation:
Так правильнее


    Reference: http://www.zavodpto.ru/index.php?page=prod&pid=100022
rogerss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
belt idler


Explanation:
Это если она ленту поддерживает. А так это может быть и roller bearing, и roller support, и еще много чего, в зависимости от применения.

Rodion Shein
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantisto
40 mins
  -> Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ilder


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2009-02-20 07:46:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

извиняюсь idler

Payiz
Azerbaijan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12