KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

датчик подпора

English translation: back pressure transduser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:датчик подпора
English translation:back pressure transduser
Entered by: rogerss

09:56 Feb 21, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: датчик подпора
Скребковые цепные конвейеры с погруженными скребками оснащаются сливными самотеками или предохранительными клапанами, самооткрывающимися при переполнении короба продуктом.
При их отсутствии конвейер должен оснащаться датчиками подпора, отключающими конвейер при переполнении короба
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
back pressure transduser
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

rogerss
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pressure sensor
Jack Doughty
4back pressure transduserrogerss


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
back pressure transduser


Explanation:
/

rogerss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pressure sensor


Explanation:
If the box becomes too full, excessive pressure will be created.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 309